US Visa Chances for Foreign Nationals

Eric: Fernando has one of the hottest blog things that people have had in terms of successes and traffic volume. So, we needed to return and follow up and focus on a definite problem of the E2 Visa with regard to buying a restaurant. Why do not we start off first by simply giving a short recap. We went in fairly deep last time with the E2 Visa, so why do not you give a real simple overview of what the E2 Visa is and then we’ll go from there in terms of a restaurant.


Fernando: Sure. The esta application online can also be known as the Treaty Investor Visa and it’s a categorical Visa which can be found to nationals of particular states. Don’t assume all state. Specific states with which the Usa has a qualifying treaty, and for anyone states, nationals of the states who make an investment in the Usa that’s actually able to create enough cash for this investor and their family to are now living in the Usa as an outcome of this investment-that foreign national can come to the Us and reside here extremely forever.
Eric: Will there be a minimal quantity basically they’re being forced to put in to find a way to get that E2 Visa?
Fernando: That is one of the big myths about the E2 class. The data that is to the Web really does not help, because there are a lot of lawyers when you look at their sites, that tell you it needs a $250,000 investment or it needs a $100,000 investment. Truthfully, there isn’t any minimum sum. I have done them for as little as $7,000. Now, you can find several other things which might be definitely going to be called for to produce a $7,000 investment work, but the essential point here is that there’s no minimum amount that a foreign national needs to invest. In addition , I wish to interject this shouldn’t be mistaken with the EB5 Group which needs a million dollar investment. That one does possess a particular investment brink. We have talked about that one before, thatis a whole different creature.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *